Get tender documents at just ₹200 per tenderKnow More
Search made simple for latest tendersNo hidden charges. No keyword restrictionsExplore Our Plansor Pay Per Tender

Ministry Of Steel

Dantewada, Chhattisgarh

  • Opening Date

    02 Sep 2019

  • Closing Date

    20 Sep 2019

  • Tender Amount

    Refer document

  • EMD

    -

Are you Looking for Joint Venture Partners, Contractor Consortium, Back-to-Back Contractor, Project Financier?
We will help you to find the right match for FREE.
Summary

Layer 2 Access Switch,small Form-factor Pluggable Transceiver,fibre Cable For Networking

Don't have sufficient eligibility, BG funds or resources?
We will help you to find the right match for FREE.
BOQ Items

No BOQs Available

Bid Number: GEM/2019/B/339871 Dated: 02-09-2019 Bid Document Bid Details Bid End Date/Time 13-09-2019 17:00:00 Bid Life Cycle (From Publish Date) 90 (Days) Bid Offer Validity (From End Date) 60 (Days) Ministry/State Name Ministry Of Steel Department Name Na Organisation Name N/a Office Name Hyderabad Total Quantity 10 Item Category Layer 2 Access Switch , Small form-factor pluggable transceiver , Fibre Cable for Networking MSE Exemption For Years Of Experience And Turnover Yes Startup Exemption For Years Of Experience And Turnover Yes Bid to RA enabled No Layer 2 Access Switch ( 2 pieces ) Technical Specifications * As per GeM Category Specification Specification Specification Name Values Bid Requirement (Allowed Values) Specification Type of Switch Managed Managed Technology Non PoE Non PoE Number of 1G Copper Ports 24 24 Number of 10G Copper Ports 0 0 No. of 1 G SFP Port (Uplink) 4 4 No. of 10 G SFP+ Port (Uplink) 0 0 1 / 5 Multi-Gigabit Support No No Redundant Power supply ( from day one) Not available Not available Console Port Available * Switching Capacity -Non Blocking (Gbps) 56 * Throughput (MPPS) 41.66 * Operating System available * Dedicated Stacking Port/Slot ( from day one) Not available * Stacking Bandwidth (Gbps) 0 * Basic Layer-3 Protocol - * Security Feature - * Management Protocol - * QoS - * Operating Temperature Range (Degree C) - * Operating Humidity (RH)(%) - * IPv6 Ready from day one and dully certified Yes * PoE Power Budget ( Watt ) 0 * on Site OEM Warranty 5 5 * Bold specifications are the golden parameters. * Bidders may note that In respect of non-golden Parameters, the specifications 'Values' chosen by Buyer will generally be preferred over 'Bid requirement ( allowed Values) by the Buyer. Consignees/Reporting Officer and Quantity S.No. Consignee/Reporti ng Officer Address Quantity Delivery Days 1 Venkateswarlu Bandi 494553,NMDC LTD, BACHELI COMPLEX,BAILADILA, BACHELI PO, CHATTISGARH 2 30 Small Form-factor Pluggable Transceiver ( 4 pieces ) Technical Specifications 2 / 5 * As per GeM Category Specification Specification Specification Name Values Bid Requirement (Allowed Values) Specification Type of Transceiver SFP SFP SFP Mode Single * Supported Protocols - * Compatability with OEMs Products - * Wavelength(nm) 1310 * Fibre Cable Type - * Core Size (Micron) 9 * Maximum Data Rate 1.25 * Modal Bandwidth (MHz/Km) 20 * Max.Cable Distance 20 * Optical Component (nm) 1310 * Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Support Yes * Interface - * Tx Power (dBm) -5 * Receiver Sensitivity (dBm) -23 * Operating Temperature Range(Degree C) - * Operating Humidity (RH) (%) - * On Site OEM Warranty (Year) 1 1 * Bold specifications are the golden parameters. * Bidders may note that In respect of non-golden Parameters, the specifications 'Values' chosen by Buyer will generally be preferred over 'Bid requirement ( allowed Values) by the Buyer. Consignees/Reporting Officer and Quantity S.No. Consignee/Reporti ng Officer Address Quantity Delivery Days 1 Venkateswarlu Bandi 494553,NMDC LTD, BACHELI COMPLEX,BAILADILA, BACHELI PO, CHATTISGARH 4 30 Fibre Cable For Networking ( 4 meter ) 3 / 5 Technical Specifications * As per GeM Category Specification Specification Specification Name Values Bid Requirement (Allowed Values) GENERIC Fibre cable generally conforming to IEC 60793-1, IEC 60793-2, and to conform other normative specifications as specificed in IEC:60793 Part 1 and Part 2 Yes * Fibre count 6 6 Jacket material HDPE HDPE Fibre type Single mode OS2 Single mode OS2 Nominal Cable weight Kg/Km - Must declare - * Operational temperature range -20 deg C to +60 deg. C -20 deg C to +60 deg. C Storage temperature range -20 deg C to +60 deg. C -20 deg C to +60 deg. C CONSTRUCTIONAL Type of tube / no. of tube / no. of core per tube Unitube /1/6 Unitube /1/6 Cable Armouring Unarmoured Unarmoured Each meter printe

Disclaimer: BidAssist has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information is accurate and authentic however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses of any damages. BidAssist makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of the information. If you think you may have noticed any error or omission, please let us know by contacting contact@bidassist.com.