Get tender documents at just ₹200 per tenderKnow More
Search made simple for latest tendersNo hidden charges. No keyword restrictionsExplore Our Plansor Pay Per Tender

Bid Number: GEM/2019/B/340423 Dated: 03-09-2019 Bid Document Bid Details Bid End Date/Time 13-09-2019 13:00:00 Bid Life Cycle (From Publish Date) 90 (Days) Bid Offer Validity (From End Date) 80 (Days) Ministry/State Name Ministry Of Mines Department Name Materials Organisation Name National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar Office Name Angul Total Quantity 1 Item Category Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) ( PAC Only ) MSE Exemption For Years Of Experience And Turnover No Startup Exemption For Years Of Experience And Turnover No Document required from seller OEM Authorization Certificate Bid to RA enabled No Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) ( 1 pieces ) ( Under PAC ) Make viavi Model makeviavimodelmts6000av2 Technical Specifications * As per GeM Category Specification Specification Specification Name Values Bid Requirement (Allowed Values) PERFORMANCE Fiber Compatibility Single Mode Single Mode Central Wavelength (nm) 1310 & 1550 for Single Mode; 1310 & 1550 for Single Mode; Wavelength Tolerance (±) 20 Less than 20.0 Or lower Dynamic range@ 41 41.0 - 50.0 Or higher 1 / 5 Max Wavelength Event dead zone - Maximum 0.65 Less than 0.65 Or lower Attenuation dead zone - Maximum 2 Less than 2.0 Or lower Maximum Display Distance Range 300 * Pulse width Range 5 to 20000 for Single Mode/Live Fiber Testing * Distance Measurement Accuracy (±) 1.735 Less than 1.735 Or lower Reflection Detection Accuracy (±) ± 4 dB for Single Mode or better * Linearity (dB/dB) (±) 0.05 * Sampling points 256000 256000.0 - 256000.0 Or higher Measurement time User Selectable 15 seconds to 180 seconds * DISPLAY / STORAGE Display Touch Screen * Display Size 8 8.0 - 12.0 Or higher Connectivity interface USB * Internal Storage OTDR traces 1000 1000 External Storage / Memory Stick Slot provided USB * External Storage Capacity inclusive in the scope of supply 8 8, 16, 32 Or higher STABILIZED LIGHT SOURCE Integrated Stabilized Light Source Yes * Light Source Wave Length Same as OTDR * Modulation CW,270 Hz,1 kHz,2 kHz * Optical output power – 6 dBm for Single Mode * Optical output port On OTDR Port * POWER SOURCE Power Source Internal / Removable- Rechargeable Battery * Battery Chemistry, if Rechargeable Battery Li-Ion * Voltage of each Battery 12 * 2 / 5 Battery Capacity (mAh) 6600 * Number of Batteries required for operation 1 * Number of Batteries supplied (Inclusive in the Scope of Supply) 1 * Operating Time per full charge (Minimum) 8 * Suitable Adapter to be supplied to make the equipment Work on 230 V ± 10 %, 50 Hz Yes * VISUAL FAULT LOCATOR (VFL) / VISUAL LIGHT SOURCE (VLS) FOR OTDR Built-in Visual Fault Locator (VFL) / Visual Light Source (VSL) No No Wave Length Range (VFL/VSL) NA * Output Function (VFL/VSL) NA * Maximum Optical output power (Peak) (VFL/VSL) - dBm NA * Laser Safety of VFL/VSL as per IEC 60825-1 latest or equivalent international standard CLASS 3R * POWER METER FOR OTDR Built-in Power Meter Yes Yes Power Meter input port Dedicated Port on OTDR Dedicated Port on OTDR Wavelength Range 1200 nm to 1700 nm 1200 nm to 1700 nm Modulation (Power Meter) 270 Hz * Minimum Power measurement range (dBm) -55 -70.0 - -55.0 Or lower Maximum Power measurement range (dBm) 0 * Accuracy (Power Meter) (±) 0.5 0.0 - 0.5 Or lower GENERIC Connector Tip APC APC Connector / Adapter End SC * OTDR Data Format .sor * Laser Safety of OTDR Class 1M (1310 * 3 / 5 as per IEC 60825-1 latest or equivalent international standard nm),Class 1M (1550 nm) Dimensions ( mm x mm x mm ) 290*188*97 * Weight (with battery) 3.4 * SALIENT FEATURES "Salient Features (Select Applicable Features Only)" Supports 12 V External Battery * ACCESSORIES Aceesories inclusive in the Scope of Supply (Select included Accessories Only) Carry Case Carry Case OPERATING CONDITIONS Minimum Operating Temperature -20 Less than -20.0 Or lower Maximum Operating Temperature 50 More

Disclaimer: BidAssist has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information is accurate and authentic however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses of any damages. BidAssist makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of the information. If you think you may have noticed any error or omission, please let us know by contacting contact@bidassist.com.